NCBA Home

Membership, Board, Affiliate Guilds

2010 Convention Exhibit Awards Photos

Click on the photos
Photos by Chris Bragman, Amy Britt, DeVonna Mathis and Pamela Zimmerman.


NCBA 2010 Exhibit Award Winners!
Awards Sponsored by P.L. Butte, The Home of Blue Ribbon Reed




Click on the blue image if you want to see the
Exhibit Room Winners Power Point Program (Power Point Viewer required)
Flat Reed

General Membership
1st Place Pat Moritz
2nd Place Thelma Ryan
3rd Place Carol Ann Blair


Professional
1st Place Tika Tucker
2nd Place Dona Nazarenko
3rd Place Jan Schmidt
Coiled

General Membership
1st Place Carol Miller
2nd Place Glenna Snyder
3rd Place - Brenda Craig

Professional
1st Place Pamela Zimmerman
2nd Place Pam Talsky
Naturals

General Membership
1st Place Carol Miller

Professional
1st Place Eric Taylor
2nd Place Gail Hutchinson
3rd Place Barbara McCormick
Miniature

General Membership
1st Place Christy Newman
2nd Place Suzanne Marvin
3rd Place Nancy DeVries

Professional
1st Place Trisha Brown
2nd Place Pamela Zimmerman
3rd Place Vladimir Yarish
Ribbed

General Membership
1st Place Carol VanDerzee
2nd Place Brenda Craig
3rd Place Stephanie Stover

Professional
1st Place Gail Hutchinson
2nd Place Nancy Matthews
3rd Place Nancy Matthews
Wire & Textile


General Membership
1st Place Pat Moritz
2nd Place Brenda Craig
3rd Place Brenda Craig

Professional
1st Place Judith Olney
2nd Place Judith Saunders
3rd Place Karen Tembruell
Mold Woven

General Membership
1st Place Sylena Edwards
2nd Place JoAnne Howard
3rd Place Cindy Stanton

Professional
1st Place Barbara Weber
2nd Place Judy Penry
3rd Place Trisha Brown
Mixed Media

General Membership
1st Place Pat Moritz
2nd Place Linda Sheridan
3rd Place Alice West

Professional
1st Place Karen Tembruell
2nd Place Judy Appleby
3rd Place Susan Laswell
Wicker

General Membership
1st Place Pat Moritz
2nd Place Brenda Craig
3rd Place - Brenda Craig

Professional
1st Place Debra Hammond
2nd Place Flo Hoppe
3rd Place Pati English
Viewers Choice


Viewer's Choice
General Membership - Sylena Edwards
Professional - Gail Hutchinson
Extraordinary Natural
Basketmaker Award


Vladimir Yarish
The Extraordinary Natural Basketmakers Award is Awarded by the Natural Fibers Group
Novice

Ellen Carr Healy
More Photos from the Exhibit Room!